Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Name / Qualification Role
Mrs J. Callaway  BA (Hons) with QTS Headteacher
Mr M. Ashton BA (Hons); PGCE Deputy Headteacher / Year 5 Form Tutor/ Y5-6 Maths / VR / SENCo
Mrs N. Bartle BA (Hons); PGCE Spanish / Art
Mrs J. Brew BSc (Hons); PGCE Year 3 Form Tutor / French / Y3-4 Maths / PE
Mrs V. Ellsmoor BSc (Hons) ICT
Miss C. Fletcher BA QTS Primary Education Y4 Form Tutor / Y3-4 English / History
Miss J. Tweed Y4 Form Tutor / Y1-6 Science / Y3-4 RE / Geography
Mrs H. Keenan BA (Hons; PGCE; ABSM Music
Mrs R. Kililiku BA (Hons); PGCE Year 6 Form Tutor / Y5-6 English / PE
Ms C. Pagaloutou Spanish Nursery Spanish
Mrs S. Parkins B Ed Lower School Lead / Year 1
Mrs C. Roberts B Ed Year 2 / Y5-6 RE
Miss N Scott Reception
Mrs G. Tooley Cert Ed Dip Specific Learning Difficulties / EAL SENCO


Teaching Assistants

Name Qualification
Mrs S. Farrelly NNEB
Mrs D. McGregor BA (Hons); CACHE NVQ STL L3; HLTA
Mrs A. Roberts NVQ II
Mrs K. Fleming NVQ II
Mrs A. Loughlin BA(Hons); NVQ II


Nursery

Name Role / Qualifications
Mrs A. Prandle Head of Nursery / CMQS L4; CACHE
Mrs J. Duffy Deputy Head of Nursery / NVQ III; EYCE; CACHE


Nursery Practitioners

Name Role / Qualifications
Miss J. Rice Room Supervisor / NVQ III; EYCE; C&G 
Mrs S. Edwards Room Supervisor / NVQIII; CCLD; CACHE
Mrs A. Elliott NNEB
Mrs A. Gardner NVQ III; EYCE
Mrs L. Tottey NVQ III; EYCE; CACHE
Mrs J. Knight CACHE Level 2 Pre-School Practice
Mrs S. Varey NVQ III; EYCE
Mrs J. Bache CACHE Level 3
Mrs A. Hughes  
Mrs R. Moody  
   


Administration Staff

Name Qualification
Mrs A. Evans Headteacher’s PA & School Business Manager / MAAT, RSA III
Mrs L. Rigby School Secretary / RSA III; Clait I
Mrs V. Ellsmoor Finance Co-ordinator / BSc (Hons)
Miss S. Mollard Admin & Finance Assistant / BA (Hons)


Catering Staff

Name Role / Qualifications
Mrs H. Probert Assistant Cook / Hygiene Certificate L2
Mrs K. Hayes-Blease Kitchen Assistant / Hygiene Certificate L2


Maintenance Staff

Name Role
Mr W. Spence Site Manager
Mr M. Spence Assistant Groundsman


Supervision Staff

Name Role / Qualifications
Mrs S. McCabe Before & After School Supervisor, Lunchtime Supervision  / NVQ III EYCE
Mrs A. Gardner After School Assistant / NVQ III; EYCE
Mrs L. Tottey Lunchtime Supervision / NVQ III EYCE, CACHE


Peripatetic Staff

Name Role / Qualification
Miss Rebecca Chapman Ballet / IDTA
Mrs Ravanne Hamer Speech & Drama / BA (Hons); ALAM Drama
Mrs Gillian Evans Violin / GBSM; ABSM
Mrs Wendy Gordon Clarinet, Cello & Saxaphone / ABSM
Mrs Phyllida Milne Piano / LRAM, ARCM